Difference between revisions of "George Chip"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>11253</human> Chip, George")
 
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>11253</human>
 
<human>11253</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Chip, George]]
 
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Chip, George]]
 
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Chip, George]]

Latest revision as of 13:55, 28 February 2012

Name: George Chip
Alias: George Chipulonis
Born: 1888-08-25
Birthplace: Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1960-11-06 (Age:72)
Hometown: New Castle, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click