George Chip

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:55, 28 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Chip
Alias: George Chipulonis
Born: 1888-08-25
Birthplace: Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1960-11-06 (Age:72)
Hometown: New Castle, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click