George Chrisp

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 02:40, 8 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Chrisp
Alias: George Crisp
Born: 1872-02-23
Hometown: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click