George Courtney

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:06, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Courtney
Alias: Cowboy
Born: 1903-02-02
Birthplace: Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Died: 1964-01-01 (Age:60)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click