Difference between revisions of "George Dixon"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>9015</human> Dixon, George")
Line 2: Line 2:
[[Category: featherweight Index|Dixon, George]]
[[Category: featherweight Index|Dixon, George]]
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Dixon, George]]

Revision as of 03:07, 15 January 2012

Name: George Dixon
Alias: Little Chocolate
Born: 1870-07-29
Birthplace: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Died: 1908-01-06 (Age:37)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click