Difference between revisions of "George Dixon"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>9015</human>
 
<human>9015</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|Dixon, George]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Dixon, George]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Dixon, George]]
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Dixon, George]]
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Dixon, George]]

Latest revision as of 18:41, 16 February 2012

Name: George Dixon
Alias: Little Chocolate
Born: 1870-07-29
Birthplace: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Died: 1908-01-06 (Age:37)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click