George Dixon

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:07, 15 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Dixon
Alias: Little Chocolate
Birth Name:
Born: 1870-07-29
Birthplace: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Died: 1908-01-06 (Age:37)
Nationality: Canadian
Residence: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense