George Dixon

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:41, 16 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Dixon
Alias: Little Chocolate
Born: 1870-07-29
Birthplace: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Died: 1908-01-06 (Age:37)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click