George Duke

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:21, 6 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Duke
Alias: Georgie
Born: 1921-10-22
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 2002-09-02 (Age:80)
Hometown: Petaluma, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click