George Elbows McFadden

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:27, 19 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George 'Elbows' McFadden
Birth Name: Michael J. Crotty
Born: 1874-09-16
Died: 1948-09-13 (Age:73)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click