George Gardner

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:28, 27 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Gardner
Birth Name: George Gardiner
Born: 1877-03-17
Birthplace: Lisdoonvarna, County Clare, Ireland
Died: 1954-07-08 (Age:77)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click