George Green

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:49, 27 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Green
Alias: Young Corbett
Born: 1873-01-06
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Died: 1941-07-26 (Age:68)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click