George KO Brown

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:07, 28 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George KO Brown
Birth Name: George Tuntas
Born: 1893-08-25
Birthplace: Sparta, Greece
Died: 1973-04-00 (Age:79)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click