George LaBlanche

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:48, 1 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George LaBlanche
Alias: The Marine
Birth Name: George Blais
Born: 1856-12-19
Birthplace: Levis, Quebec, Canada
Died: 1918-05-03 (Age:61)
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click