George Levine

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:47, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Levine
Alias: George Lavigne
Birth Name:
Born: 1901-04-12
Birthplace: Russia
Died: 1993-12-25 (Age:92)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense