George Memsic

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 21:56, 19 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Memsic
Alias: Jimmy Burns
Born: 1882-01-11
Birthplace: Streator, Illinois, USA
Died: 1972-05-00 (Age:90)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click