George Thompson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:49, 23 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Thompson
Birth Name: George William Thompson
Born: 1894-01-28
Birthplace: Yonkers, New York, USA
Died: 1965-03-24 (Age:71)
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA
Boxing Record: click