Georges Carpentier

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:05, 8 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Georges Carpentier
Alias: The Orchid Man
Birth Name:
Born: 1894-01-12
Birthplace: Lens, Pas-de-Calais, France
Died: 1975-10-28 (Age:81)
Nationality: French
Residence: Paris, Paris, France
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense