Georgie Rivers

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:04, 24 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Georgie Rivers
Birth Name: George Rivers Perea
Born: 1905-03-05
Birthplace: California, USA
Died: 1970-05-21 (Age:65)
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Boxing Record: click