Georgie Small

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 19:05, 1 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Georgie Small
Birth Name: George Small
Born: 1925-06-30
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1999-10-31 (Age:74)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click