Gerrie Coetzee

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 16:04, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gerrie Coetzee
Alias: The Boksburg Bomber
Birth Name: Gerhardus Christian Coetzee
Born: 1955-04-08
Birthplace: Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3½″   /   192cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click