Gerry Cooney

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:19, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gerry Cooney
Alias: Gentleman
Born: 1956-08-04
Birthplace: Manhattan, New York, USA
Hometown: Huntington, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 5″   /   196cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click