Gilbert Baptist

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:05, 1 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gilbert Baptist
Alias: Sweet Sensation
Born: 1963-08-19
Birthplace: San Diego, California, USA
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   172cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click