Ginger Foran

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 20:31, 23 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ginger Foran
Alias: Chris Foran
Born: 1913-01-01
Birthplace: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Died: 1955-01-01 (Age:42)
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click