Giovanni Caro

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:59, 10 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Giovanni Caro
Alias: El Ruso
Birth Name: Giovanni Rafael Caro
Born: 1982-11-14 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click