Glen Flanagan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:32, 1 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Glen Flanagan
Birth Name: Glen Daniel Flanagan
Born: 1926-11-16
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1979-01-28 (Age:52)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click