Glenn Donaire

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:03, 2 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Glenn Donaire
Alias: The Bomber/Boyet
Birth Name: Glenn Gonzales Donaire
Born: 1979-12-07
Birthplace: General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
Hometown: San Leandro, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click