Goldie Hess

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:46, 24 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Goldie Hess
Alias: Paulino of Ocean Park
Birth Name: Golden Hess
Born: 1909-09-14
Birthplace: Illinois, USA
Died: 1994-11-07 (Age:85)
Hometown: Redondo Beach, California, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click