Gregorio Peralta

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:05, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gregorio Peralta
Alias: Goyo
Birth Name: Gregorio Manuel Peralta
Born: 1935-05-08
Birthplace: San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
Died: 2001-10-03 (Age:66)
Nationality: Argentinian
Residence: Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense