Gregorio Vidal

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:37, 24 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gregorio Vidal
Alias: Vidal Gregorio, Young Marti
Birth Name: Gregorio Vidal Vidal
Born: 1906-03-12
Birthplace: Palma de Mallorca, Islas Baleares, Spain
Died: 1991-11-17 (Age:85)
Hometown: USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click