Gunboat Smith

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:12, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gunboat Smith
Alias: Gunner
Birth Name: Edward J. Smyth
Born: 1887-02-17
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1974-08-06 (Age:87)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click