Gunnar Barlund

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:58, 21 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gunnar Barlund
Birth Name: Gunnar Richard Bernhard Bärlund
Born: 1911-01-09
Birthplace: Helsinki, Finland
Died: 1982-08-01 (Age:71)
Hometown: Valley Stream, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Boxing Record: click