Gunner Moir

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:44, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gunner Moir
Birth Name: James Moir
Born: 1879-04-17
Birthplace: Lambeth, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1939-06-12 (Age:60)
Hometown: Lambeth, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click