Gus Christie

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:56, 28 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gus Christie
Alias: Gus/Gustave R. Christie
Birth Name: August/Gustav R. Kupkowski Sr.
Born: 1891-07-01
Birthplace: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Died: 1970-01-25 (Age:78)
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click