Gus Platts

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:50, 22 June 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gus Platts
Alias: Sheffield Blade
Born: 1891-10-24
Birthplace: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Died: 1943-00-00 (Age:51)
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click