Guts Ishimatsu

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:09, 24 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Guts Ishimatsu
Alias: Ishimatsu Suzuki
Birth Name: Yuji Suzuki
Born: 1949-06-05
Birthplace: Tochigi, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 67½″   /   172cm
Boxing Record: click