Guy Serean

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:51, 12 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Guy Serean
Alias: Carnival Kid
Born: 1921-03-16
Birthplace: Meridian, Idaho, USA
Died: 2003-12-29 (Age:82)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click