Hank Hankinson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:54, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hank Hankinson
Birth Name: Ellsworth F. Hankerson
Born: 1913-01-01
Birthplace: Lancaster, Ohio, USA
Died: 1943-12-27 (Age:30)
Hometown: Akron, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click