Happy Littleton

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:21, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Happy Littleton
Alias: John H. Littleton
Birth Name: William Harrison
Born: 1895-07-02
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died: 1971-06-00 (Age:75)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click