Harris Martin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:48, 24 October 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Harris Martin
Alias: Black Pearl/George Harris
Birth Name: George Harris Martin
Born: 1865-04-02
Birthplace: near Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Died: 1903-04-26 (Age:38)
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click