Harry Bobo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:35, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Harry Bobo
Alias: Peabody Paralyzer
Born: 1920-07-05
Birthplace: Scuffletown, South Carolina, USA
Died: 1966-07-14 (Age:46)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click