Harry Greenfield

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 21:48, 18 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Harry Greenfield
Alias: Young Greenfield/Hammer Man
Birth Name: Henry Edward Greenfield
Born: 1870-10-19
Birthplace: Camden Town, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1946-01-01 (Age:75)
Hometown: Camden Town, London, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click