Harry Harris

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:13, 23 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Harry Harris
Alias: Human Scissors
Birth Name: Henry Harris
Born: 1880-11-18
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: 1959-06-05 (Age:78)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click