Harry Matthews

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:44, 9 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Harry Matthews
Alias: Kid Matthews
Born: 1922-12-09
Birthplace: Emmett, Idaho, USA
Died: 2003-03-11 (Age:80)
Hometown: Seattle, Washington, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click