Harry Stone

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:39, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Harry Stone
Alias: Harry Hop Stone
Birth Name: Harry Siegstein
Born: 1889-03-04
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1950-12-13 (Age:61)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69½″   /   176cm
Boxing Record: click