Harry Wills

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:03, 8 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Harry Wills
Alias: Black Panther
Born: 1889-05-15
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died: 1958-12-21 (Age:69)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click