Harry Woodson

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:01, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Harry Woodson
Alias: Black Diamond
Birth Name:
Born: 1858-01-01
Birthplace: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Died: 1887-09-20 (Age:29)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense