Difference between revisions of "Harvey Thorpe"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>11885</human> Thorpe, Harvey")
 
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: Junior Welterweight Index|Thorpe, Harvey]]
 
[[Category: Junior Welterweight Index|Thorpe, Harvey]]
 +
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Thorpe, Harvey]]

Latest revision as of 18:13, 7 February 2012

Name: Harvey Thorpe
Alias: Harry/Tarvey/Fighting
Birth Name: Harvey Thorp
Born: 1892-08-02
Birthplace: Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Died: 1965-07-00 (Age:72)
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click