Harvey Thorpe

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:21, 15 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Harvey Thorpe
Alias: Harry/Tarvey/Fighting
Birth Name: Harvey Thorp
Born: 1892-08-02
Birthplace: Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Died: 1965-07-00 (Age:72)
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click