Hasim Rahman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:29, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hasim Rahman
Alias: The Rock
Birth Name: Hasim Shariff Rahman
Born: 1972-11-07 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 82″   /   208cm
Boxing Record: click